McDonough County
Unofficial Election Results
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017

04/05/17
13:38:39

Registered Voters 19126 - Cards Cast 2998 15.67%Num. Report Precinct 31 - Num. Reporting 31 100.00%

MACOMB WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/1299 1.8 %
Total Votes 21

JOHN VIGEZZI 21 100.00%

MACOMB WARD 5
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 151/2063 7.3 %
Total Votes 120

GAYLE TRONVIG CARPER 120 100.00%

MACOMB ALD AT LARGE
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 985/10105 9.7 %
Total Votes 791

DENNIS MOON 791 100.00%

BUSHNELL CITY MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 546/1921 28.4 %
Total Votes 505

ROBIN L WILT CIT 505 100.00%

BUSHNELL CITY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 546/1921 28.4 %
Total Votes 488

TASHINA N BRADFORD CIT 488 100.00%

BUSHNELL CITY TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 546/1921 28.4 %
Total Votes 506

DANIEL P CORTELYOU CIT 506 100.00%

BUSHNELL WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/472 26.1 %
Total Votes 107

MICHAEL HOWELL CIT 107 100.00%

BUSHNELL WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/447 27.3 %
Total Votes 109

DONNA COATES CIT 109 100.00%

BUSHNELL WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/476 23.9 %
Total Votes 104

BRENT W GLISAN CIT 104 100.00%

BUSHNELL WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 187/526 35.6 %
Total Votes 163

CHRISTINA STEELMAN CIT 163 100.00%

COLCHESTER CTY MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/845 11.0 %
Total Votes 80

DANNY L. BICE DEM 80 100.00%

COLCHESTER CTY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/845 11.0 %
Total Votes 79

DONNA J. WETZEL REP 79 100.00%

COLCHESTER WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/240 9.2 %
Total Votes 17

FRANCES WELCH REP 17 100.00%

COLCHESTER WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/321 11.8 %
Total Votes 30

RONNIE CLARK DEM 30 100.00%

COLCHESTER WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/284 11.6 %
Total Votes 28

RORY E MASON REP 28 100.00%

GOOD HOPE VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/285 22.1 %
Total Votes 61

JOHN F CONNOR JR IN 61 100.00%

GOOD HOPE VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/285 22.1 %
Total Votes 56

TAMMY L DAL BELLO IN 31 55.36%
Write-in Votes 25 44.64%

BARDOLPH VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/150 8.7 %
Total Votes 12

WALT McGATH VLG 12 100.00%

BARDOLPH VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/150 8.7 %
Total Votes 11

JON FITCH VLG 11 100.00%

BARDOLPH VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/150 8.7 %
Total Votes 33

ANNA ARNOLD VLG 12 36.36%
KEVIN HUGHES VLG 12 36.36%
DOUG WILLEY VLG 9 27.27%

BARDOLPH VIL TRUS 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/150 8.7 %
Total Votes 23

TOM FORD VLG 11 47.83%
TRACEY FERNANDEZ VLG 12 52.17%

PRAIRIE CITY VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/252 25.4 %
Total Votes 48

JOHN G OAKMAN PRO 48 100.00%

PRAIRIE CITY VILL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/252 25.4 %
Total Votes 138

GREGORY A FAYHEE PRO 40 28.99%
MARY ELLEN WRIGHT PRO 46 33.33%
DAVID ROBERTS PRO 52 37.68%

TENNESSEE VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/80 36.3 %
Total Votes 29

LARRY D FOULK 15 51.72%
STEVE CLAUSON IN 14 48.28%

TENNESSEE VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/80 36.3 %
Total Votes 46

KAREN K REEVES 25 54.35%
JULEE THURMAN 21 45.65%

TENN VILL TRUST 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/80 36.3 %
Total Votes 26

MARILYN REEVES 26 100.00%

BVILLE VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/473 17.3 %
Total Votes 67

MARILYN MOORE CIT 67 100.00%

BVILLE VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/473 17.3 %
Total Votes 71

LINDA L. PEAK CIT 71 100.00%

BVILLE VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/473 17.3 %
Total Votes 195

SAMUEL P YEOMAN CIT 69 35.38%
JENNIFER RODEFFER CIT 63 32.31%
BECKY CRAMER CIT 63 32.31%

BVILLE VIL TRUST 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/473 17.3 %
Total Votes 69

JAKE PITTMAN CIT 69 100.00%

INDUSTRY VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 126/320 39.4 %
Total Votes 116

DANNY L. IRWIN INP 116 100.00%

INDUSTRY VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 126/320 39.4 %
Total Votes 104

SUSAN McCOMBS INP 104 100.00%

INDUSTRY VIL TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 126/320 39.4 %
Total Votes 325

MICHAEL BLACK INP 74 22.77%
BRANDY N WORLEY INP 67 20.62%
BEVERLY STUCKWISCH INP 91 28.00%
STACI DANNER INP 93 28.62%

SCIOTA VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 7/35 20.0 %
Total Votes 7

JASON R FOWLER CIT 7 100.00%

SCIOTA VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 7/35 20.0 %
Total Votes 7

DONALD E. COLLINS JR CIT 7 100.00%

SCIOTA VIL TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 7/35 20.0 %
Total Votes 7

EVA MARIE WATKINS CIT 7 100.00%

SCIOTA VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 7/35 20.0 %
Total Votes 21

DALE A. WATKINS CIT 7 33.33%
WILLIE R. McCOY CIT 7 33.33%
LINDA K. McCOY CIT 7 33.33%

BETHEL TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/220 20.9 %
Total Votes 44

ARBON DALE BEAL DEM 44 100.00%

BETHEL TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/220 20.9 %
Total Votes 44

BETH ANN CRABB REP 44 100.00%

BETHEL TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/220 20.9 %
Total Votes 43

TERRY CARNAHAN REP 43 100.00%

BETHEL TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/220 20.9 %
Total Votes 155

W. EARL SIMS REP 41 26.45%
GENE PARKS REP 40 25.81%
DAVID E NISSEN REP 36 23.23%
RICK J BEAL DEM 38 24.52%

BLAND TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/592 18.1 %
Total Votes 97

RICHARD D SMITH REP 97 100.00%

BLAND TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/592 18.1 %
Total Votes 96

NANCY CALVERT IN 96 100.00%

BLAND TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/592 18.1 %
Total Votes 102

DANE METCALF REP 102 100.00%

BLAND TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/592 18.1 %
Total Votes 362

LEE LUNDGREN REP 95 26.24%
GREG JAMES REP 91 25.14%
FREDRICK R. KITCH REP 97 26.80%
RICHARD J LEENERTS REP 79 21.82%

BUSHNELL TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 579/2041 28.4 %
Total Votes 514

PAULA FERGUSON REP 514 100.00%

BUSHNELL TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 579/2041 28.4 %
Total Votes 514

CRAIG FOSTER REP 514 100.00%

BUSHNELL TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 579/2041 28.4 %
Total Votes 532

MARK FERGUSON REP 532 100.00%

BUSHNELL TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 579/2041 28.4 %
Total Votes 1881

DAVE STUAAN REP 451 23.98%
KENNETH ENGLISH REP 475 25.25%
DAVID CORTELYOU REP 478 25.41%
JOHN P SMITH REP 477 25.36%

CHALM TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/574 11.8 %
Total Votes 65

JULIE MELVIN REP 65 100.00%

CHALM TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/574 11.8 %
Total Votes 65

TERRA LITCHFIELD REP 65 100.00%

CHALM TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/574 11.8 %
Total Votes 62

VIRGIL SCHOONOVER REP 62 100.00%

CHALM TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/574 11.8 %
Total Votes 236

JERRY ALLISON REP 56 23.73%
SCOTT H. ALLISON REP 58 24.58%
JACK PACE REP 61 25.85%
GREG VAN VLEET REP 61 25.85%

COLC TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/1213 9.2 %
Total Votes 99

MILT SULLIVAN REP 99 100.00%

COLC TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/1213 9.2 %
Total Votes 97

PAUL BUTTERFIELD REP 97 100.00%

COLC TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/1213 9.2 %
Total Votes 359

ELVIN HODGES REP 96 26.74%
ROBERT BISBY REP 99 27.58%
CORY SULLIVAN REP 79 22.01%
MIKE HOYT DEM 85 23.68%

ELDORADO TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/105 42.9 %
Total Votes 36

JARAD ROYER REP 36 100.00%

ELDORADO TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/105 42.9 %
Total Votes 42

JERI McCULLOCH REP 19 45.24%
LEE TROTTER DEM 23 54.76%

ELDORADO TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/105 42.9 %
Total Votes 34

CHARLES HILLYER REP 34 100.00%

ELDORADO TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/105 42.9 %
Total Votes 150

MARION WHITE REP 28 18.67%
LEVI GREUEL REP 24 16.00%
BRAD HALL REP 28 18.67%
DANIEL OHERN REP 17 11.33%
DWIGHT HEATON DEM 26 17.33%
PATRICIA J. SNOWDEN DEM 27 18.00%

EMMET TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 131/946 13.8 %
Total Votes 101

CONNIE BRICKER REP 101 100.00%

EMMET TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 131/946 13.8 %
Total Votes 103

ANN KNOWLES REP 103 100.00%

EMMET TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 131/946 13.8 %
Total Votes 107

JEFF LEE REP 107 100.00%

EMMET TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 131/946 13.8 %
Total Votes 361

ARDELL J THOMPSON REP 85 23.55%
JERRY BROOKHART REP 86 23.82%
KERMIT SHORT REP 93 25.76%
MARILYN HOPPER REP 97 26.87%

HIRE TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/156 23.7 %
Total Votes 32

L. SCOTT SCHWERER REP 32 100.00%

HIRE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/156 23.7 %
Total Votes 35

WALTER LEWIS DEM 35 100.00%

HIRE TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/156 23.7 %
Total Votes 34

DANIEL K HAMILTON REP 34 100.00%

HIRE TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/156 23.7 %
Total Votes 132

SONYA A. HAMILTON REP 31 23.48%
MARK PETERSON REP 35 26.52%
CHARLES LEWIS DEM 33 25.00%
NED NULL DEM 33 25.00%

INDUSTRY TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 195/484 40.3 %
Total Votes 178

MITCH KESSLER REP 178 100.00%

INDUSTRY TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 195/484 40.3 %
Total Votes 194

BRIAN SEARS REP 91 46.91%
SCOTT PARKER IN 103 53.09%

INDUSTRY TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 195/484 40.3 %
Total Votes 558

ADAM McMILLAN REP 133 23.84%
MIKE BLACK REP 134 24.01%
ARLISTENE PATRICK REP 133 23.84%
STEVEN HOOD REP 158 28.32%

LAMOINE TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/218 22.0 %
Total Votes 44

MICHAEL E THOMAS IN 44 100.00%

LAMOINE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/218 22.0 %
Total Votes 42

TODD D DIXON REP 42 100.00%

LAMOINE TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/218 22.0 %
Total Votes 42

NEIL A. TWIDWELL IN 42 100.00%

LAMOINE TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/218 22.0 %
Total Votes 148

ROBERT G. BUNNELL REP 37 25.00%
WILLIAM B. MOON REP 33 22.30%
STANLEY N. CLARK IN 39 26.35%
NEIL D. TWIDWELL IN 39 26.35%

MACOMB TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/351 14.5 %
Total Votes 46

MICHAEL THORMAN REP 46 100.00%

MACOMB TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/351 14.5 %
Total Votes 47

DIANE BENTLEY REP 47 100.00%

MACOMB TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/351 14.5 %
Total Votes 42

DAN HINMAN REP 42 100.00%

MACOMB TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/351 14.5 %
Total Votes 166

ROBERT MAX STROOPS REP 40 24.10%
LARRY HOPKINS REP 42 25.30%
DOUG THORMAN REP 44 26.51%
SCOTT SIMS REP 40 24.10%

MACOMB CITY TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 985/10105 9.7 %
Total Votes 701

ANGELA MARKLEY REP 701 100.00%

MACOMB CITY TWP ASSR
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 985/10105 9.7 %
Total Votes 914

DEANNA CRAWFORD IN 635 69.47%
NANCY LONG REP 279 30.53%

MOUND TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/216 30.1 %
Total Votes 60

DONALD C SWARTZBAUGH REP 60 100.00%

MOUND TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/216 30.1 %
Total Votes 60

ZACK ANDERSON REP 60 100.00%

MOUND TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/216 30.1 %
Total Votes 60

ROGER McCORMICK REP 60 100.00%

MOUND TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/216 30.1 %
Total Votes 216

DAMIE DOLL REP 55 25.46%
CHAD HENSLEY REP 54 25.00%
CURT A RIGG REP 55 25.46%
BRYAN L KREPS REP 52 24.07%

NEW SALEM TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/253 69.2 %
Total Votes 144

KYLE WALTERS DEM 144 100.00%

NEW SALEM TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/253 69.2 %
Total Votes 148

MIKE BURNHAM REP 148 100.00%

NEW SALEM TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/253 69.2 %
Total Votes 175

JACK SCHERTZ IN 57 32.57%
JUSTIN BAGLEY IN 118 67.43%

NEW SALEM TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/253 69.2 %
Total Votes 520

JIM HERNDON DEM 94 18.08%
MARGO RUTLEDGE DEM 94 18.08%
MARK HAMMOND DEM 101 19.42%
BRETT SCHNARR REP 117 22.50%
MATT MEREDITH REP 114 21.92%

PRAIRIE CITY TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/339 30.1 %
Total Votes 87

DON SHAMBLIN DEM 87 100.00%

PRAIRIE CITY TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/339 30.1 %
Total Votes 91

TERRY CARLEY REP 91 100.00%

PRAIRIE CITY TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/339 30.1 %
Total Votes 84

PERRY SINNETT DEM 84 100.00%

PRAIRIE CITY TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/339 30.1 %
Total Votes 295

DAN McGREW DEM 77 26.10%
ROD HAVENS DEM 68 23.05%
LEE WORTHINGTON REP 82 27.80%
BRIAN ASHER IN 68 23.05%

SCIOTA TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/363 20.7 %
Total Votes 68

JAMES K. SWANSON REP 68 100.00%

SCIOTA TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/363 20.7 %
Total Votes 68

NEDA SWANSON REP 68 100.00%

SCIOTA TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/363 20.7 %
Total Votes 71

JIM WISSLEAD REP 71 100.00%

SCIOTA TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/363 20.7 %
Total Votes 269

KELLY BAKER REP 69 25.65%
WAYNE R. BLANSETT REP 66 24.54%
ROGER KEITHLEY REP 66 24.54%
STEVE WELSH REP 68 25.28%

SCOTLAND TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/343 19.5 %
Total Votes 64

PAT COKER REP 64 100.00%

SCOTLAND TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/343 19.5 %
Total Votes 65

CINDY MOON REP 65 100.00%

SCOTLAND TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/343 19.5 %
Total Votes 63

LYNDON SWIGART REP 63 100.00%

SCOTLAND TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/343 19.5 %
Total Votes 244

LONNIE CAVETT REP 62 25.41%
ERIC WELCH REP 62 25.41%
SCOTT COKER REP 57 23.36%
NANCY RUTLEDGE REP 63 25.82%

TENNESSEE TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/266 18.4 %
Total Votes 46

CLEE DIXON REP 46 100.00%

TENNESSEE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/266 18.4 %
Total Votes 42

PAT CORDELL REP 42 100.00%

TENNESSEE TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/266 18.4 %
Total Votes 155

DANNY BARTLETT REP 42 27.10%
MARK BECKNER REP 37 23.87%
DENNIS L. CARSON REP 39 25.16%
DON LOGAN REP 37 23.87%

WALNUT GRV TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/341 17.9 %
Total Votes 52

MARC COURSEY REP 52 100.00%

WALNUT GRV TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/341 17.9 %
Total Votes 54

RUTH ANN McGREW REP 54 100.00%

WALNUT GRV TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/341 17.9 %
Total Votes 57

STEVE NELSON REP 57 100.00%

WALNUT GRV TWP TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/341 17.9 %
Total Votes 209

DEAN CURLEY REP 50 23.92%
ERIC RIEBLING REP 54 25.84%
MICHAEL GRAFTON REP 49 23.44%
RANDY GROVE REP 56 26.79%

BVILLE-HIRE MTA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/748 19.3 %
Total Votes 122

JOYCE VANFLEET REP 122 100.00%

BSH-PC-MAC-MOUND MTA
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 797/2947 27.0 %
Total Votes 699

SUSAN BROWN REP 699 100.00%

CHALM-NWSLM-SCOT MTA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/917 14.7 %
Total Votes 120

GERALD F. McDONALD REP 120 100.00%

ELDRDO-IND-NEW MTA
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 415/842 49.3 %
Total Votes 319

STEPHEN ASHWOOD REP 319 100.00%

COL-TEN RD DIST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/1479 10.9 %
Total Votes 139

MARION WEAVER INP 139 100.00%

BVILLE-HIRE PARK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/473 17.3 %
Total Votes 134

JIM OLSON 66 49.25%
MARY KILLIP 68 50.75%

BUSHNELL PARK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 546/1921 28.4 %
Total Votes 1684

RANDY COATES 449 26.66%
HEATHER COATES 431 25.59%
JASON CHENOWETH 383 22.74%
JEFF BORDERS 421 25.00%

BUSHNELL PARK 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 546/1921 28.4 %
Total Votes 808

ASHLEY ACKERS 456 56.44%
AMBER ELLIS 352 43.56%

MACOMB PARK
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 985/10105 9.7 %
Total Votes 1273

JOHN HEMINGWAY 598 46.98%
RUSSELL H. HAMM 675 53.02%

GRT WST CENT LIBRARY
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/175 21.1 %
Total Votes 74

MICHAEL KESSEL 11 14.86%
BRENDA HOELSCHER 22 29.73%
CONNIE HASCHEMEYER 8 10.81%
CAROL SHELEY 10 13.51%
NANCY IHNEN 11 14.86%
LADONA WILSON 12 16.22%

BVILLE-HIRE LIBRARY
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 258/1470 17.6 %
Total Votes 604

KRISTINA THRAPP 204 33.77%
DELORIS RODEFFER 198 32.78%
PAMELA SHIPMAN 202 33.44%

BUSH LIB TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 773/2645 29.2 %
Total Votes 1811

PAM VANCIL 647 35.73%
MARIANNE McGREW 640 35.34%
DEBORAH MALONEY 524 28.93%

COLCHESTER LIBRARY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/845 11.0 %
Total Votes 155

STEPHEN J ALTENBERN 74 47.74%
CRAIG E RIGG 81 52.26%

MACOMB LIBRARY
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 985/10105 9.7 %
Total Votes 1362

SUE ANSTINE 765 56.17%
DEAN W WATSON 597 43.83%

MACOMB LIBRARY 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 985/10105 9.7 %
Total Votes 810

SHIRLEY ADAMS 810 100.00%

SCHU/IND BOARD D1
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 245/644 38.0 %
Total Votes 223

BRAD ESKRIDGE 223 100.00%

SCHU/IND BOARD D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/4 50.0 %
Total Votes 0

ERIC EWING 0 N/A

WEST PRAIRIE BOARD D1
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/529 15.7 %
Total Votes 76

DAVID GELTMACHER 76 100.00%

WEST PRAIRIE BOARD D2
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/440 18.0 %
Total Votes 69

LEWIS LEE MOORE 69 100.00%

WEST PRAIRIE BOARD D5
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/555 9.7 %
Total Votes 48

LISA BUTTERFIELD 48 100.00%

WEST PRAIRIE BOARD D7
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/446 10.1 %
Total Votes 41

MATTHEW MENCEL 41 100.00%

BPC BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 773/2645 29.2 %
Total Votes 750

SUSAN PIERCE 280 37.33%
SHAWNA YOCUM 470 62.67%

BPC BOARD REM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 773/2645 29.2 %
Total Votes 1441

JACOB CROXTON 457 31.71%
JERRIE A WALTERS 353 24.50%
JONATHAN MILLER 631 43.79%

LAHARPE BOARD 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/8 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

DUSTIN DETHERAGE 0 N/A
LACEY COVERT 0 N/A

LAHARPE BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/8 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

BRIAN BROWN 0 N/A
RYAN JOHNSON 0 N/A
BOBI GAIL JAMES 0 N/A

MACOMB BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0 %
Times Counted 1466/12384 11.8 %
Total Votes 4356

JAMES G LaPRAD 703 16.14%
BRETT SCHNARR 700 16.07%
JOHN L ADAMS 756 17.36%
SCOTT TORRANCE 684 15.70%
JILL JOLINE MYERS 806 18.50%
ARDELL THOMPSON 707 16.23%

SOUTHEAST BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/168 22.0 %
Total Votes 106

JEREMY STEPHENS 13 12.26%
TODD BOLTON 13 12.26%
IAN KYLE O'NEAL 20 18.87%
STEVEN T. BRUENGER 9 8.49%
MARK WINTERS 24 22.64%
GREG TIPPEY 27 25.47%

VIT BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 9/22 40.9 %
Total Votes 19

LARRY PAYNE 7 36.84%
ROBERT LASCELLES 6 31.58%
BOB COULTER 6 31.58%

W CENT BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/0
Total Votes 0

PAUL E ANDERSON 0 N/A
MALINDA J CLARK 0 N/A
BRYAN SPENCE 0 N/A
LONNIE D BRENT 0 N/A

ILLINI WEST BOARD LAHAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/8 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

SHANNON PENCE 0 N/A

ILLINI WEST BOARD DC
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/8 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

BETH A. PENCE 0 N/A

SRC TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Times Counted 1492/12466 12.0 %
Total Votes 2926

JERRY D. CREMER 974 33.29%
DAVE MAGUIRE 831 28.40%
PHILLIP R. MURPHY 329 11.24%
BRENDON BAUMAN 332 11.35%
RENOLD B. BLEEM 130 4.44%
KEVIN R. MEADE 330 11.28%

CSC TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0 %
Times Counted 1506/6660 22.6 %
Total Votes 2901

WILLIAM ROBINSON 987 34.02%
GAYLA J. PACHECO 916 31.58%
SANDRA L. WOOD 998 34.40%

F H M S REG BD
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Times Counted 2998/19126 15.7 %
Total Votes 9644

SALLY S. BAIR 1336 13.85%
CHARLES E. FLEMING 1252 12.98%
GERALD WALKER 1344 13.94%
GERALD WHITE 2185 22.66%
FRANCIS WILSON 1308 13.56%
BARB ZIMMERMAN 2219 23.01%

H K M W REG BRD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/0
Total Votes 0

RODNEY BUNCH 0 N/A
DEBRA DE CRANE 0 N/A
RICHARD LUTZ 0 N/A
G. CHARLES PEIRCE 0 N/A
RICHARD WINBIGLER 0 N/A
LELAND WIGHT 0 N/A

EMET-CHLM FIRE TRUS
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/1113 14.0 %
Total Votes 206

MATT KIPLING 113 54.85%
PHILLIP E CLARK 93 45.15%

INDUSTRY FIRE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 310/975 31.8 %
Total Votes 257

CHARLES HITE 257 100.00%

VLG OF GOOD HOPE QUESTION
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/285 22.1 %
Total Votes 61

YES 35 57.38%
NO 26 42.62%

B-PC CUSD 170 QUEST
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 773/2645 29.2 %
Total Votes 748

YES 298 39.84%
NO 450 60.16%